Moose Cycles Logo
Free Delivery on orders over £35
Finance Available
CycleScheme
Demo Bikes
Custom Builds

YETI SB115 C-Series C2 29" Bike 2021 Anthracite

YETI SB115 C-Series C2 29" Bike 2021 Anthracite click to zoom image
     
Pricing
RRP
£5199.00
Specifications
Ask Us
Finance
Options S Anthracite Out of stock with supplier
M Anthracite Out of stock with supplier
L Anthracite Out of stock with supplier
XL Anthracite Out of stock with supplier
Style

It's time to recalibrate your gray matter with what's happening in racing today. All it takes is "it's on!" - number plates not required. Born to naturally crush the climbs the SB115 is evolved. Deft on the downs. Designed to race. Built to rally.


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 5'1" - 5'7"
MEDIUM 5'5" - 5'11"
LARGE 5'10" - 6'3"
X-LARGE 6'1" - 6'7"

SPECIFICATION


TRAVEL115MM (4.5)
MATERIAL C/SERIES
FORKFOX PERFORMANCE 34/130MM
SHOCKFOX PERFORMANCE DPS 190 X 45MM
WHEELSETDT SWISS M1900 30MM
REAR DERSRAM GX EAGLE
SHIFTSRAM GX EAGLE
CRANKSRAM GX EAGLE 30T 170MM
BBSRAM DUB BB92
CASSETTESRAM GX EAGLE 1275 10-52
CHAINSRAM GX EAGLE
BRAKESSRAM G2 R
ROTOR F/RSRAM CENTERLINE 180/SRAM CENTERLINE 180
POSTFOX TRANSFER 30.9MM / SM: 125MM MD: 150MM LG-XL: 175MM
TYRE (F)MAXXIS MINION DHF 2.5 EXO
TYRE (R)MAXXIS AGGRESSOR 2.3 EXO
HEADSETCANE CREEK 40 INTEGRATED
BARRACE FACE AEFFECT R 35X780MM
STEMRACE FACE RIDE 35X50MM
GRIPSODI ELITE PRO
SADDLESILVERADO CUSTOM

Please note: Specifications are subject to change without notice.



GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


2021 FOX 34 SC 130mmSMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length393419457495
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.3605.7630.9657.8
CHead Tube Angle67.667.667.667.7
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]74.174.17473.9
EChainstay Length436.7436.7436.7436.7
FWheelbase1125.51154.51180.61208.6
GBB Height [Estimated]339.5339.4339.3339.2
HStandover731.8731.1731.3732.1
IHead Tube Length96.2107123.2144.7
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]540540540540
KFork [Offset]44444444
LStack603613.1628.2648.3
MReach405.5430.6450.6470.5
NFront Center688.8717.8743.9771.9
Fork Vertical Wheel Travel120.2120.2120.2120.2
BUY FOR ONLY £194.96 PER MONTH


Click here for full details.

Viewing on a mobile? Flip to Landscape to see all info.
The following finance deals are available on this product;
Package
(Min. Spend)
Goods Deposit Loan APR Monthly Payment Total Payable Cost of Credit
Interest Free Finance (24 Months)
(£2500.00)
£5199.00 £519.90
(10%)
£4679.10 0% APR Representative £194.96* £5199.00 £0.00 Lowest monthly payment
Interest Free Finance (18 Months)
(£2000.00)
£5199.00 £519.90
(10%)
£4679.10 0% APR Representative £259.95* £5199.00 £0.00
Interest Free Finance (12 Months)
(£1000.00)
£5199.00 £519.90
(10%)
£4679.10 0% APR Representative £389.93* £5199.00 £0.00
Interest Free Finance (6 Months)
(£400.00)
£5199.00 £519.90
(10%)
£4679.10 0% APR Representative £779.85* £5199.00 £0.00
*Final payment may be slightly higher or lower than quoted
Note: Selecting other items in our site may affect which finance deals are available to you. To confirm, add your required items to your basket and visit the checkout. You can see which packages your selected products qualify for before giving us any personal details.
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.
Brompton Bikes Logo
Genesis Bikes Logo
Ibis Bikes Logo
Orange Bikes Logo
Pivot Bikes Logo
Santa Cruz Bikes Logo
Surly Bikes Logo
Whyte Bikes Logo
Yeti Bikes Logo